Sinegra/Viagra 100 mg. 4 tablets

JELFA
Sinegra/Viagra 100 mg. 4 tablets
€ 32.00
Add to Cart
What Sinegra is and what it is used for
Sinegra contains the active substance sildenafil, which belongs to a group of medicines called phosphodiesterase type 5 (PDE5) inhibitors. Cinegra's action is to assist the enlargement of the penis's blood vessels, which facilitates its blood filling in sexual arousal. Sinegra will only help you get an erection if you are sexually stimulated.
Cinegra is used to treat adult men with erectile dysfunction, sometimes called impotence. This means that the man cannot obtain or maintain the stable erection of the penis required for sexual intercourse.

2. What you need to know before using Sinegra
Do not take Sinegra:

if you are allergic to sildenafil or any of the other ingredients of this medicine (listed in section 6);
if you are taking medicines called nitrates as the combination can cause a potentially dangerous drop in your blood pressure. Tell your doctor if you are taking any of these medicines for angina pectoris (or "chest pain");
if you use any of the medicines known as nitric oxide donors, such as amylnitrite ("poppers"), as the combination can also lead to a potentially dangerous drop in your blood pressure;
if you are taking riotsiguat - this medicine is used to treat pulmonary arterial hypertension (ie, high blood pressure in the lungs) and chronic thromboembolic pulmonary hypertension (ie, high blood pressure in the lungs due to blood clots). PDE5 inhibitors, such as Cinegra, have been shown to potentiate the blood pressure lowering effect of this drug. Tell your doctor if you are taking riociguat;
if you have a severe heart or liver problem;
if you have recently had a stroke or heart attack or if you have low blood pressure;
if you have some rare hereditary eye diseases (such as retinitis pigmentosa);
if you have ever had vision loss due to non-arteritic anterior ischemic optic neuropathy (NAION).
Warnings and precautions
Talk to your doctor, pharmacist or nurse before taking Sinegra:

if you have sickle cell anemia (anomaly of red blood cells), leukemia (cancer of the blood cells), multiple myeloma (cancer of the bone marrow);
if you have penile deformities or Peyronie's disease;
if you have heart problems - your doctor should carefully check whether your heart can bear the extra burden of having sex;
if you currently have gastric ulcers or problems with blood clotting (such as hemophilia);
if you experience sudden decrease or loss of vision, stop taking Cinegra and contact your doctor immediately.
Cinegra should not be used concomitantly with other types of oral or topical treatment for erectile dysfunction.
You must not use Synegra with pulmonary arterial hypertension (PAH) medicines containing sildenafil or with other PDE5 inhibitors.
You must not take Synegra unless you have erectile dysfunction.
You must not take Sinegra if you are a woman.

Special warnings for patients with kidney or liver problems
You should tell your doctor if you have kidney or liver problems. Your doctor may decide to prescribe a lower dose for you.

Children and adolescents
Cinegra should not be used in people below 18 years of age.

Other medicines and Synegra
Tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are taking, have recently taken or might take any other medicines.
Synegra tablets may interact with certain medicines, especially those used to treat chest pain. In case of urgency, you must tell your doctor, pharmacist or nurse that you have taken Sinegra and when you received it. Do not take Sinegra with any other medicines unless your doctor tells you to.
You should not take Sinegra if you are taking medicines called nitrates, as the combination of these medicines can cause a potentially dangerous drop in your blood pressure. Always tell your doctor, pharmacist, or nurse if you are taking any of these medicines, which are often given to relieve angina (or "chest pain").
You should not use Synegra if you are using any of the medicines known as nitric oxide donors, such as amylnitrite (“poppers”), as the combination can also lead to a potentially dangerous drop in your blood pressure.
Tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are already taking rhiziguat.
If you are taking medicines known as protease inhibitors, such as those used to treat HIV, your doctor will probably prescribe you the lowest dose (25 mg) of sildenafil.
Some patients on alpha-blocker therapy for treatment of high blood pressure or prostate enlargement may experience dizziness or diminution, which may be caused by a decrease in blood pressure when sitting or standing upright.
Sinegra with food, drinks and alcohol
Sinegra can be taken with or without food.
However, you may notice that Sinegra starts to act slower if you take it with heavy food.
Drinking alcohol can temporarily impair your ability to get an erection. To maximize the benefits of your medicine, we advise against drinking too much alcohol before taking Sinegra.

Pregnancy, breastfeeding and fertility
Sinegra has not been shown for use in women.

Driving and using machines
Sinegra can cause dizziness and affect vision. You must know your individual reaction to Sinegra before driving or using machines.

3. How to take Sinegra
Always take this medicine exactly as your doctor has told you. If you are not sure, ask your doctor or pharmacist.
The recommended starting dose is 50 mg.
You must not take Sinegra more than once a day.
Sinegra should be taken about an hour before the planned sexual encounter. Take the tablet whole with a glass of water.
If you think the effect of Cinegra is too strong or too weak, talk to your doctor or pharmacist.
Cinegra will only help you get an erection with sexual stimulation. The time at which the Cinegra effect occurs is different in individuals, but is usually between half and one hour. If you take Cinegra during a heavy meal, the effect may be slower.
If Sinegra does not help you get an erection, or if your erection does not last long enough to have sexual intercourse, you should tell your doctor.

If you take more Cinegra than you should
You may experience an increase in side effects and their severity. Doses above 100 mg do not increase efficacy.

You should not take more tablets than your doctor has told you to take.

Contact your doctor if you take more tablets than you should.

If you have any further questions on the use of this medicine, ask your doctor, pharmacist or nurse.

4. Possible side effects
Like all medicines, this medicine can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them.
If any of the side effects gets serious, or if you notice any side effects not listed in this leaflet, please tell your doctor or pharmacist.

The side effects reported in connection with the use of Sinegra are usually mild to moderate and short-lived.

If you experience any of the following serious side effects, stop taking Sinegra and seek medical advice immediately:

Allergic reaction - it occurs infrequently (can affect up to 1 in 100 people) - Symptoms include sudden wheezing, difficulty breathing or dizziness, swelling of the eyelids, face, lips or throat;
Chest pain - they occur infrequently - If they occur during or after intercourse:
Take a reclining position and try to relax;
Do not use nitrates to affect chest pain;
Prolonged and sometimes painful erections - they rarely occur (may affect up to 1 in 1,000 people) - If you have an erection lasting more than 4 hours, you should contact a doctor immediately;
Sudden decrease or loss of vision - it rarely occurs;
Serious skin reactions - they rarely occur - Symptoms may include severe flaking and swelling of the skin, blisters in the mouth, genitals and around the eyes, fever;
Seizures or seizures - they rarely occur.
Other side effects:

Very common (may affect more than 1 in 10 people): headache;
Common (may affect up to 1 in 10 people): nausea, flushing, hot flushes (symptoms include sudden burning sensation in the upper body), indigestion, discoloration, blurred vision, visual impairment, nasal obstruction and dizziness;
Uncommon (may affect up to 1 in 100 people): vomiting, skin rash, irritation of the eye, redness of the eyes / red eyes, pain in the eyes, seeing light glare, increased light perception, light sensitivity, tearing, palpitations, high heart rate, high blood pressure, low blood pressure, muscle pain, drowsiness, decreased sensation of touch, dizziness, tinnitus, dry mouth, clogged or secreted sinuses, inflammation of the mucous membrane of the nose (symptoms include runny nose, sneezing and stuffy nose), pain in the mountains s abdomen, gastro-oesophageal reflux disease (symptoms include heartburn due to the backflow of stomach acids to the esophagus), the presence of blood in urine, pain in the hands or feet, nose bleeds, sensation of heat, and a feeling of tiredness;
Rare (may affect up to 1 in 1,000 people): loss of consciousness, stroke, heart attack, irregular heartbeat, temporary decrease in blood flow to parts of the brain, tightness in the throat, numbness in the back, bleeding in the back of the eye, double vision, reduced vision
How to store Synegra
Keep out of the reach and sight of children.
Store in the original package.
Store below 25 ° C.
Do not use this medicine after the expiry date which is stated on the carton after EXP. The expiry date refers to the last day of that month.
Do not dispose of medicines in sewage or household waste. Ask your pharmacist how to dispose of medicines you no longer use. These measures will help to protect the environment.

6. Contents of the pack and other information
What Sinegra contains
The active substance is sildenafil. Each tablet contains 100 mg of sildenafil (as citrate).
The other ingredients are: anhydrous calcium hydrogen phosphate, microcrystalline cellulose PH 102, croscarmellose sodium, colloidal anhydrous silica (Aerosil 200), magnesium stearate, poly (vinyl alcohol), macrogol, titanium dioxide (17), indium17b, aluminum lacquer (E 132), yellow iron oxide (E172).

What Cinegra 100 mg film-coated tablets look like and contents of the pack
Blue biconvex square tablets with rounded edges and two dividing lines. The tablet can be divided into four equal doses.
Sinegra 100 mg film-coated tablets are packaged in clear PVC / PE / PVDC-Aluminum foil blisters placed in cartons.

Types of packaging:

1 film-coated tablet / 1 blister;
4 film-coated tablets / 1 blister.
€ 32.00
Add to Cart
Close