Cialis 20 mg. 8 tablets

LILLY
Cialis 20 mg. 8 tablets
€ 63.00
Add to Cart
What CIALIS is and what it is used for
CIALIS is for the treatment of elderly men with erectile dysfunction. This is a condition in which a man cannot reach, or hold, a hard, erect penis suitable for sexual activity. CIALIS has shown a significant improvement in the ability to obtain a hard, erect penis suitable for sexual activity.
CIALIS contains the active substance tadalafil, which belongs to a group of medicines called type 5 phosphodiesterase inhibitors. After sexual stimulation, CIALIS acts to help the blood vessels in your penis relax and allow blood flow to your penis. The result is improved erectile function. CIALIS will not help if you do not have erectile dysfunction.
It is important to note that CIALIS does not work unless there is sexual stimulation. You and your partner will need to get involved in the love game just as you would if you did not take erectile dysfunction medicine.

2. What you need to know before taking CIALIS
Do not take CIALIS if you are:

allergic to tadalafil or any of the other ingredients of this medicine (listed in section 6);
you take some kind of organic nitrate or nitric oxide donor like amyl nitrite. These are a group of medicines ("nitrates") used in the treatment of angina ("chest pain"). CIALIS has been shown to increase the effects of these drugs. If you are taking any form of nitrate or are unsure, tell your doctor;
have a serious heart condition or have a recent heart attack in the last 90 days;
have you had a recent stroke in the last 6 months;
you have low blood pressure or uncontrolled high blood pressure;
have you ever had vision loss as a result of non-arterial anterior ischemic eye neuropathy (NAION), a condition described as "eye stroke".
Warnings and precautions
Talk to your doctor before taking CIALIS.
Sexual activity carries potential risks for patients with heart disease because it further strains your heart. If you have a heart problem, you should tell your doctor.

Before you take the tablets, tell your doctor if you have:

sickle cell anemia (anomaly of red blood cells);
multiple myeloma (bone marrow tumor);
leukemia (tumor of blood cells);
any deformity of the penis;
a serious liver problem;
a serious kidney problem.
It is unknown whether CIALIS is effective in patients who have:

pelvic surgery;
removal of all or part of the prostate gland in which the nerves of the prostate are severed (radical, nerve-preserving prostatectomy).
If you experience a sudden decrease or loss of vision, stop taking CIALIS and contact your doctor immediately.
CIALIS is not intended for use by women.

Children and adolescents
CIALIS is not intended for use in children and adolescents under 18 years of age.

Other medicines and CIALIS
Please tell your doctor if you are taking, have recently taken or might take any other medicines.
Do not take CIALIS if you are already taking nitrates.

Some medicines may be influenced by CIALIS or they may affect how well CIALIS will work. Tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are already taking:

alpha blocker (used to treat high blood pressure or urinary symptoms associated with benign prostatic hyperplasia (enlargement));
other medicines for the treatment of high blood pressure;
5-alpha reductase inhibitor (used to treat benign prostatic hyperplasia (enlargement));
medicines such as ketoconazole tablets (for the treatment of fungal infections) and protease inhibitors for the treatment of AIDS or HIV infection;
phenobarbital, phenytoin and carbamazepine (anti-seizure medicines);
rifampicin, erythromycin, clarithromycin or itraconazole;
other treatments for erectile dysfunction.
Taking CIALIS with drinks and alcohol
Information on the effect of alcohol is in section 3. Grapefruit juice may influence how well CIALIS will work and should be taken with caution. Talk to your doctor for more information.

Fertility
In the treatment of dogs, decreased semen formation in the testes was observed. Semen reduction is observed in some men. These effects are unlikely to lead to a lack of fertility.

Driving and using machines
Some men who have taken CIALIS during clinical trials have reported feeling dizzy. Check carefully how you tolerate the tablets before you drive or use machines.

CIALIS contains lactose:
If you have an intolerance to some sugars, contact your doctor before taking this medicine.

3. How to take CIALIS
Always take this medicine exactly as your doctor has told you. If you are not sure, ask your doctor or pharmacist.
CIALIS tablets are for oral use only in men. Swallow the tablet whole with some water
The recommended starting dose is one tablet of 10 mg before sexual activity. However, you may be given a dose of one 20 mg tablet because your doctor has decided that the recommended dose of 10 mg is too low.
You can take the CIALIS tablet at least 30 minutes before sexual activity. CIALIS may still be effective up to 36 hours after taking the tablet.
Do not take CIALIS more than once a day. CIALIS 10 mg and 20 mg is intended for use before expected sexual activity and is not recommended for prolonged daily use.
It is important to note that CIALIS does not act without sexual stimulation. You and your partner will need to get involved in a pre-game just as you would if you were not taking erectile dysfunction medicine.
Alcohol use can affect your ability to erect and can temporarily lower your blood pressure. If you take or plan to take CIALIS, avoid excessive alcohol use (blood alcohol levels of above and above 0.08%) as this may increase your risk of dizziness when you are getting up.

If you take more CIALIS than you should
Contact your doctor. You may get the side effects described in section 4.

If you have any further questions on the use of this medicine, ask your doctor or pharmacist.

4. Possible side effects
Like all medicines, this medicine can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them. These effects are usually mild to moderate in nature.

If you experience any of the following side effects, stop using the medicine and seek medical advice immediately:

allergic reactions, including rashes (frequency - uncommon);
chest pain - do not use nitrates, but seek immediate medical attention (frequency - uncommon);
prolonged and possibly painful erection after taking CIALIS (frequency - rare). If you have a similar erection that lasts for more than 4 hours, you should contact your doctor immediately;
sudden loss of vision (frequency - rare).
Other reported side effects:
Common: (seen in 1 to 10 in every 100 patients):

headache, back pain, muscle aches, pain in the arms and legs, redness of the face, nasal congestion, indigestion and heartburn.
Uncommon: (seen in between 1 and 10 in 1,000 patients):

dizziness, abdominal pain, blurred vision, eye pain, increased sweating, difficulty breathing, bleeding from the penis, presence of blood in the seminal fluid and / or urine, palpitations, increased heart rate, increased blood pressure, low blood pressure, nosebleeds and tinnitus.
Rare: (seen in between 1 and 10 in 10,000 patients):

weakness, seizures and transient memory loss, swelling of the eyelids, redness of the eyes, sudden decrease or loss of hearing and hives (itchy red patches on the surface of the skin).
Myocardial infarction and stroke have also been reported rarely in men taking CIALIS. Most of these men had known heart problems before taking this medicine.
Partial, temporary, or permanent decrease or loss of vision of one or both eyes has rarely been reported.

Some additional rare side effects have been reported in men receiving CIALIS, which have not been observed in clinical trials. They include:

migraine, facial edema, severe allergic reaction causing facial or throat edema, severe skin rashes, some disorders affecting blood flow to the eyes, irregular heartbeat, angina, and sudden cardiac death.
The side effects of dizziness and diarrhea have been reported more commonly in men over 75 years of age taking CIALIS.

If you get any side effects, talk to your doctor or pharmacist. This includes all possible side effects not listed in this leaflet.
5. How to store CIALIS
Keep out of the reach and sight of children.
Do not use this medicine after the expiry date which is stated on the carton and blister after EXP. The expiry date refers to the last day of that month.
Store in the original package in order to protect from moisture. Do not store above 30 ° C.
Do not dispose of medicines in sewage or household waste. Ask your pharmacist how to dispose of medicines you no longer use. These measures will help to protect the environment.

6. Contents of the pack and other information
What CIALIS contains
The active substance is tadalafil. Each CIALIS tablet contains 20 mg of tadalafil.

The other ingredients are:
Tablet core: lactose monohydrate (see end of section 2), croscarmellose sodium, hydroxypropyl cellulose, microcrystalline cellulose, sodium lauryl sulfate, magnesium stearate.
Film coating: lactose monohydrate, hypromellose, triacetin, titanium dioxide (E171), yellow iron oxide (E172), talc.

What Cialis looks like and contents of the pack
CIALIS 20 mg is a yellow almond shaped film-coated tablet and is marked "C 20" on one side.
CIALIS 20 mg are available in blister packs containing 2, 4, 8, 10 or 12 tablets.
Not all pack sizes may be marketed in any country.
€ 63.00
Add to Cart
Close